Could purchased electricity produced from RESCO be considered as electricity trade?

In accordance with Article 18, Paragraph 3 from the Tariff System for the Production of Electricity from Renewable Energy Sources and Cogeneration and with the Article 8 from the Electricity Market Rules, eligible producers shall sign Electricity Purchase Contract with HROTE at incentive price and that shall not be considered electricity trade. Eligible producers who produce electricity from RESCO not having the Electricity Purchase Contract concluded with HROTE shall be on the electricity market considered equal to all other producers who sell electricity produced in their own facilities.

This website uses cookies to provide better user experience and functionality. You can set cookie settings in your web browser. Read more about the cookies here. With click to continue using this site or by clicking the „I agree“ button you agree to use our cookies.

I agree I disagree
Vrh